Davidson Middle School  Logo
Faculty and Staff Directory Directions and Map Profile Family Tours Gains in achievement Mathematics courses explained Student Handbook Photo Gallery Website Registration FAQs Independent Study Procedures Leaving school during the school day Bell Schedule Bond Measure and Remodernization
Music Sixth Grade Core Seventh Grade English Eighth Grade English 7th Grade Social Studies Eighth Grade History English Language Development Math Science Physical Education Special Education - RSP Electives Counseling
7/8 Elective Options for 2015-16 LEAP After-School Program Boys and Girls Club Heads Up Enrichment Classes
Library resources Daily Bulletin Student Activities Student Government Links to Learning Mathletes Yearbook Hour of Code next steps Student Survey
Teacher Resources Common Core Links Movember 2013 Movember 2014 2015 SBAC Testing Schedule
Davidson PTA PTA de Davidson (en español) Community Bulletin Board / Tablán de Anuncios Comunidad 8th Grade Promotion Information Dad's Club/ Club de los Papás Friends of Davidson Music / Amigos de la Música en Davidson HeadsUp PTA Board 2015-16 Information for outside presenters
Athletics Information Track and Field Wrestling Basketball Program Cougar Strong Cross Country Flag Football Mountain Bike Club Tennis Clinics Volleyball
En español

Basketball

 

Practice times are 1 hour

7th-grade boys and girls are 1.5 hours

 

6th Grade Girls Wednesday 2:30   Leilani Siri    lsiri@srcs.org

6th Grade Boys Monday 2:30      Krishna Farnsworth and Dennis Joyce

7th Grade Girls Thursday 2:30-4:00      Amy Allen    amyntrip@sbcglobal.net

7th Grade Boys Thursday 1-2:30    Kevin Healy  khealy@fortbakerins.com

8th Grade Girls Friday 2:30            Alex Chapman   achapman@srcs.org

8th Grade Boys Tuesday 2:30         Dennis Joyce   djoyce@joyce-group.com

 

Emily Busch, Site Director           ebusch@srcs.org

 

 

WEEK

6TH grade date/location

7TH grade date/location

8TH grade date/location

WEEK

1

Tuesday, 1/10/2017

Hall @ DMS

3:45pm boys/ 4:45pm girls

Wednesday, 1/11/2017

Hall @ DMS (boys only)

3:45pm boys

Thursday, 1/12/2017

Hall @ DMS (boys only)

3:45pm boys

WEEK

2

Tuesday, 1/17/17

Mill Valley MS @ DMS

3:45pm boys/ 4:45pm girls

Wednesday, 1/18/2017

DMS @ Mill Valley MS

3:45pm boys/ 4:45pm girls

Thursday, 1/19/2017

DMS @ Mill Valley MS

3:45pm boys/ 4:45pm girls

WEEK

3

Tuesday, 1/24/2017

DMS ‐bye

NO GAME!

Wednesday, 1/25/2017

San Domenico @ DMS

3:45pm boys/ 4:45pm girls

MONDAY 1/23/17

Kent @ DMS

3:45pm boys/ 4:45pm girls

 

 

Thursday, 1/26/2017

DMS ‐bye (NO GAME)

WEEK

4

Tuesday, 1/31/2017

Miller Creek @ DMS

3:45pm boys/ 4:45pm girls

Wednesday, 2/1/2017

Miller Creek @ DMS

3:45pm girls/ 4:45pm boys

Thursday, 2/2/2017

Miller Creek @ DMS

3:45pm girls/ 4:45pm boys

WEEK

5

Tuesday, 2/7/2017

DMS @ Del Mar

3:45pm girls/ 4:45pm boys

MONDAY 2/6/17

Kent @ DMS

3:45pm girls/ 4:45pm boys

 

 

Wednesday, 2/8/2017

DMS @ Del Mar

3:45pm girls/ 4:45pm boys

Thursday, 2/9/2017

DMS @ Del Mar

3:45pm girls/ 4:45pm boys

WEEK

6

Tuesday, 2/14/2017

DMS ‐bye (NO GAME)

Wednesday, 2/15/2017

DMS ‐bye (NO GAME)

Thursday, 2/16/2017

Lagunitas @ DMS

(boys only)

3:45pm boys

WEEK

7

MONDAY 2/27/17

Kent @ DMS

3:45pm girls/ 4:45pm boys

 

 

Tuesday, 2/28/2017

Mark Day @ DMS

3:45pm girls/ 4:45pm boys

Wednesday, 3/1/2017

Mark Day @ DMS

3:45pm girls/ 4:45pm boys

Thursday, 3/2/2017

Mark Day @ DMS

(boys only)

3:45pm boys

WEEK

8

Tuesday, 3/7/2017

DMS @ White Hill

3:45pm girls/ 4:45pm boys

Wednesday, 3/8/2017

DMS @ White Hill

3:45pm girls/ 4:45pm boys

Thursday, 3/9/2017

DMS @ White Hill

3:45pm girls/ 4:45pm boys

 

 

 

 

WEEK

9

3/13‐16/17

Play in games on Monday Quarter finals played on normal grade level days

3/13‐16/17

Play in games on Monday Quarter finals played on normal grade level days

3/13‐16/17

Play in games on Monday Quarter finals played on normal grade level days

WEEK

10

3/20‐23/17

Semi finals 3/20‐21

Finals 3/22‐23

3/20‐23/17

Semi finals 3/20‐21

Finals 3/22‐23

3/20‐23/17

Semi finals 3/20‐21

Finals 3/22‐23